This is a list of shows for the Austin area. It is by no means meant to be the Austin showlist, merely a showlist. Any questions, comments or show listings can be sent to info@showlistaustin.com.

Help support the site:
Become a Patron on Patreon
Buy a shirt (or two!) in the Store

Sign up for our weekly newsletter HERE.


Thursday, March 21, 2019 [link]


Elevation Worship Hallelujah Here Below Tour 2019 with Cody Carnes at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Chris Lopez, Eternal Something, Midnight Generation (CDMX), Erebus at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Nite School Presents Karger Traum, Windows 1995, Deep Cross (Tape Release), Moze Pray, DJ Bill Converse, Scorpio at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Zero Hour, Lando and The Wildcard, Bobal at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Dylan Disaster at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
The Texases at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
CXBB - Celebration by Beardbrand
  • The Reputations (10:00pm), Hard Proof (8:30pm) at Maggie Mae's (6th and Trinity) [+] [7:00pm, free, donations accepted]

Modern Medicine (Single Release), Zettajoule, John Allen Stephens at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
pornohelmut, MOTHA FAKIR (only US appearance), KYLE EVANS (performing de/Rastra), VISUALS BY KOKOFREAKBEAN (adult swim) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm]
A Bowie Celebration: The David Bowie Alumni Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Cody Sparks Solo Acoustic at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]
Cherry Pools, Tillie at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Emily Wolfe at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Friday, March 22, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Seth Walker at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [6pm]
Vista Kicks, Chief White Lightning, Dr. Joe, Wake Party at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Keep Red River & Necrophonic Booking Present Manifest Isanity, LaSanche (San Antonio), Steel Bearing Hand (Dallas), Ungrieved at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
DreamGaze ATX II: Slow Crush, Highlands, Trauma Ray, Glare, Angel Aura at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, 21+, fb]
Grimy Styles at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Thanks Light, Lantic, Chief Perch, Wax Dream at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
Sobscene Indie Disco with Ole ELO, Tribute to Roy Orbison at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Alexander & The Nobles, The Selfless Lovers, Ben Root at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Puddles Pity Party at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Yaeji, Katrina Fairlee at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
Electric Six, DaveTV at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Christian Bland & The Revelators, The No. 44, The Matt Band, Cosmic Chaos with Astral Violet & Acid Light Show providing visuals at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]

Saturday, March 23, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Mudhoney, Cherubs, Xetas at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
KOOP Presents: Sheverb at Barrel O' Fun (1911 Aldrich St. Suite 120, at Alamo Drafthouse Mueller) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Cortége, Deep Cross, Screamin' J, A Light Among Many (Denver) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Muse at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]
Microsessions with Beth Lee & The Breakups, Joseph Mach, Seela at Bravo Theater (4544 South Lamar Blvd.) [8pm]
DreamGaze ATX II: Grivo, Blushing, Vet Trip, Daze, Fun With Ether at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, 21+, fb]
Knifight, Caterpillars, Casino AM, Mt Grey at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
TC Superstar, Velveteen Echo, Fanclub at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Dynohunter, Henry + The Invisibles, RAM-Z at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Led Zeppelin 2 at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Lonesome Rhodes, Good Heavens!, James Hilton at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 21+]

Sunday, March 24, 2019 [link]


Doofus, Dude Elsberry, Young June, BFF at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Britt, BluMoon, Christelle Bofale at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Golden Hornet's 4th Annual Young Composer Concert with various artists at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [2:00pm, all ages]
Gospel Brunch: Shields of Faith at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
3rd Annual Congo Square ATX Festival at the Vortex (2307 Manor Rd.) [+]

Monday, March 25, 2019 [link]


The Nothing Song Presents: Ringo Deathstarr, Lightfoils (Chicago), Dottie at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Dollyrots, Go Betty Go, Lola Tried, Dogs And Diamonds at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, 21+, fb]
Wild Disguise, T. Englert, Devan Mulvaney at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Musicares Sober Jam presented by Face the Music with Special guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages, fb]
AGAINST THE CURRENT – Past Lives World Tour 2019 at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 26, 2019 [link]


Haters Roast – The Shady Tour 2019 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Aubrey Hays Band, BeckiJo Neill, Kim Stacy at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [6:00pm, free]
Fossil Arm, Dull, Benji (San Antonio), Tilt at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Joe King Carrasco at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Grandson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Houses at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 27, 2019 [link]


The Movielife with Travis Shettel (of Piebald) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
My Education, Project SNARE, The Spoils, Pyrethrum at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Ella Mai at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Mason Ramsey, Avenue Beat at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Grupo Fantasma at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Thursday, March 28, 2019 [link]


Joe Pug at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Buddy Guy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
William Ryan Key, Selfish Things, Cory Wells at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Hiroshi Hasegawa, Black Leather Jesus, A Fail Association, Dromez, Scathing, Hypoxyphilia, Niemand, Wim Ceuppens, Vhorb, Brawler & Me at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [7pm, 21+, fb]
Neon Rainbows 90's Country Night with DJ GirlFriend ATX at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Taking Back Sunday, Frank Iero and the Patience at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Gen why, d3e, All gonna die, Brown acid, Sykotic tendencies at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Post SXSW Hip Hop Showcase!! with UglyBoiKlique, Yung Lady, Elephant In The Room, 00Slevin, Virgil Wolfe at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:30pm, 18+, fb]
Zenith Sunn at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
State Champs, Our Last Night at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [5pm]
Ego Deaf at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Guster, Saintseneca at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, March 29, 2019 [link]


Marcia’s 70th Birthday Ball Benefitting HOME and HAAM with Marcia Ball, Terrance Simien and The Zydeco Experience, Sonny Landreth, Tracy Nelson, Lou Ann Barton, Shelley King, Emily Gimble, Sarah Brown, Red Young, Floyd Domino, Nick Connolly, Johnny Nicholas at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:00pm]
Boy Harsher, BOAN, Bridle at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Christelle Bofale, Paige A., Kal Marks (solo), Van Mary at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Taking Back date at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Phutureprimitive, Plantrae, Ram-Z at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]
Modular Sun, Ariel & The Culture, Vonne, Clarence James at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
Hickoids (35th Anniversary), Loco Gringos, Mean Motor Scooter, 10 Foot Rooster at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Grupo Fantasma at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
HONK!TX 2019 at Mueller Lake Park [6pm, fb]
David Ball &amp at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Andrea Gibson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Christian Sparks and the Beatnik Bandits, Night Traveler, The Cover Letter, Cosmico at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+, fb]
Made In Texas with The Teeta, Chucky Blk, A. Rotz, Ben Buck, Dj Confucius Jones, Tommy Gold, Teddy The Legacy, Seyi, Hi, I'm Coffey at The Tejas House (2600 Rio Grande St.) [8:30pm, 18+]
Son Volt at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, March 30, 2019 [link]


Mike Doughty Plays Soul Coughing's "Ruby Vroom", Wheatus at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
HONK!TX 2019 at Adams Park [6pm, fb]
Queue Queue, Kay Odyssey at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm, fb]
AUSTIN TERROR FEST PRESENTS with Haunter (San Antonio), Ulthar (Oakland), Scorched (Delaware), Crawl (San Antonio) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Drip Drop IV: OFFICIAL LGBT Texas Relay Turn Up with DJ Nevolution, DJ Nneka the Plug at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, 21+, fb]
Chelsea Cutler, Anthony Russo at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Clusterfunk (EP Release), TC Superstar, Garden Cosmos at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
eyehategod, The Obsessed, Mothership at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Epistrophy Arts presents Fire! (Gustafsson,Berthling, Werliin) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Badfish: a Tribute to Sublime - Stand By Your Van Tour at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists, Rayland Baxter at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 31, 2019 [link]


Hozier, Jade Bird at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
White Light Exposure Presents: Sunset Sessions featuring Tameca Jones at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [+] [6pm]
Wake, Funeral & Afterparty for HONK!TX 2019 with special guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages, fb]
HONK!TX 2019 at Pan-Am Park [6pm, fb]
Sedona Skies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists, Rayland Baxter at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Monday, April 1, 2019 [link]


SWMRS, Beach Goons, The Regrettes at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, April 2, 2019 [link]


HOWDY GALS PRESENTS: with Vampyre, Sutphin (Wichita, Kansas), Easy Prey, Boy Wonder at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Alec Benjamin at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Bronze Radio Return, Wildermiss at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Brian Scartocci, BeckiJo Neill, Kim Stacy at The Velveeta Room (521 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free]

Wednesday, April 3, 2019 [link]


Angel Du$t (Pop Wig) - Pretty Buff Tour w/ Bugg, Skourge, Result of Choice at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
rickshaw billie's burger patrol (tour kickoff), billy king and the bad bad bad, greenbeard, king country (waco) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Robby, Emme, All in the Golden Afternoon, Typical Girls at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Bob Mould at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Nathan Harlan (of The Big Fix) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, April 4, 2019 [link]


Black Stone Cherry (Edmonton, Kentucky), Tyler Bryant and the Shakedown (Nashville, Tennessee), Thomas Wynn and the Believers (Orlando, Florida) at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Pure Luck at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
The Bouncing Souls 30 Year Anniversary Tour with The Bronx, The Casualties, Crazy &amp at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+]

Friday, April 5, 2019 [link]


The Mavericks at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
transit method, mortales, the boleys, mountebank at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
The Nothing Song Presents Mike Manewitz's Birthday with The Vapor Caves, Zettajoule, Van Mary, Mike Melinoe, Pelvis Wrestley, Special Guest at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Poly Action Tour Kickoff with Lola Tried, The Hermits, Hippo at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [8pm]
Resonant Frequency at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]
Heartbyrne (Talking Heads Tribute) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Sales at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Austin Opera presents David T. Little's Soldier Songs by Beth Morrison Projects at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Contrabandits at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Stick Figure, The Movement, The Elovaters at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 6, 2019 [link]


Jenny Lewis at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Grivo, Modern Color (California), No Sun (Utah) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
SOB X RBE at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
The Black and White Years, Nite, Most Modern, Dream Data at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
The Calm Blue Sea, Black Books, The Clouds Are Ghosts at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Mortified Austin at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:30pm & 9:30pm, 18+]
Nori, Ley Line at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Shadow Ministry, Black Thorn Halo, Shadow Spectrum, Evil Wants In, Wild Tinderbox at Skull Mechanix Brewing (1005 E St. Elmo Rd) [7:00pm, fb]
Tyler Childers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
SEXPILL(Houston), Círculo Vicioso(San Antonio), scan, The F.O.L at the Yellow Jacket Social Club (1704 E. 5th St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

Sunday, April 7, 2019 [link]


Citizen Cope at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
DREAM EATER, Pleb, Another Desade, Reploids at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Kids Show O'Fun with Oh Antonio And His Imaginary Friends at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [10:30am, free, all ages, fb]
Mortified Austin at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:30pm, 18+]
The Milk Carton Kids at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Tyler Childers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
TC Superstar (Single Release), Baldemar, Nine Blind Men and The Tiger, Lola Tried at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]

Monday, April 8, 2019 [link]


Lucinda Williams at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Pack Sounds (MI), Mean Girls, Tilt, Camp Life at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Matt York at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8:00pm, free]
Greg Izor at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 21+]

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 [link]


The Dip at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
KOOP presents Rattlesnake Milk, Will Courtney, Altamesa, Julian Neel at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Willie Nelson Hoot Night with JD Clark, Warm Sugar, Lesly Reynaga, The Strahan Family Band, King Country, Cowboy Irie, Shane Cooley, Blackboot Family Band, and more at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 [link]


Stephen Kellogg at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Fossil Arm, Semi Helix, Midget Men, Genuine Leather at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents blxpltn, Hi Gene, mamis, Pataphysics at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Brothers Osborne, Devon Gilfillian at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, April 11, 2019 [link]


JT WHITFIELD, SOOT (SAN FRANCISCO), RUST WORSHIP (LOS ANGELES), MUTANT (SAN ANTONIO), DEEP CROSS at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Cody Sparks Solo Acoustic at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]
SoDown at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Friday, April 12, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Nerve Beats, Minimal Animal, Michael C. Sharp, Distant Future at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
Skullfist (Toronto, Canada), Starkill, The Knights Of Darkness at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
It's Okay to Laugh Comedy Show with Trevor "Patch" Harris, Jon "Polar Bear" Gonzalez, Symply Courtney at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Easton Corbin at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Jackie Venson (CD Release) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
The Austin Pancakes and Booze Art Show with tbd at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Otis the Destroyer (EP Vinyl Release), Blushing at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Anthony Garcia (w/ Megan Berson, Violin) at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Saturday, April 13, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
yob, Voivod, Amenra at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
John 00 Fleming at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Midnight at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Aaron Lewis at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Indigo Girls at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Sunday, April 14, 2019 [link]


No Play Music Presents Big Eyes (NYC), Flesh Lights, The Sour Notes at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Combichrist, Silver Snakes at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Monday, April 15, 2019 [link]


The Nothing Song Presents: TC Superstar, Jumaï (France), The Human Circuit at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, April 16, 2019 [link]


Ingebrigt Håker Flaten & Joshua Thomson, Assif Tsahar & Tatsuya Nakatani at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 [link]


Joan Baez Fare Thee Well...Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Quinn XCII, Ashe, Christian French at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 18, 2019 [link]


Howdy Gals Presents Indoor Creature (Tour Kickoff), The Irons, Clunis, Calico Blue at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:30pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Red Not Chili Peppers at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Olivia O’Brien at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Otis The Destroyer at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Friday, April 19, 2019 [link]


Life Will Be the Death of Me: Chelsea Handler's Sit-Down Comedy Tour at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Cortege (Tour Kickoff), WE Are The Asteroid, Mortales, Sheverb at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Dance Yourself Clean at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Queue Queue, Hong Kong Wigs, Search Party at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Malford Milligan and the Southern Aces at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, April 20, 2019 [link]


Snow Patrol, We Are Scientists, Ryan McMullan at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Lil Mosey at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Psymbionic at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Shaws of Awe at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Beats Antique, Haywyre, Axel Thesleff at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Helstar (Houston), Ancient Cross (San Antonio), Ignitor, Angkor Watt, Shadow Spectrum, Force Of Rage, Last Judgment, Black Thorn Halo, Hanged Man's Curse at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Sunday, April 21, 2019 [link]


Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, April 23, 2019 [link]


An Evening with The Tallest Man On Earth at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Emma G: The Superhero Tour goes to Austin with Justin Ruttley, Emma G, Audi and the Piano Monsters, Scooter Holiday at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Beach Fossils at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 [link]


Telekinesis, SONTALK at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Robin Trower at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Austin Terror Fest x Beerland Present: Pinkish Black, Dawn Ray'd, Dead to a Dying World, Desist at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
metal church, Images Of Eden at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Thursday, April 25, 2019 [link]


Chris Stapleton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Monolord, The Well (Record Release) and Communion at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
FKJ at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Mdou Moctar, Think No Think at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Connan Mockasin at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, April 26, 2019 [link]


Peter Bjorn and John at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Myles and the Longshots at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [6:30pm, free, donations accepted, fb]
The Victor Wooten Band and The Wooten Woods Experience at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Gary Allan at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
The Bones of J.R. Jones at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8:30pm, fb]
The Infinites at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, April 27, 2019 [link]


The Church - Starfish at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Night Beats at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Myles and the Longshots at the Hard Luck Lounge (3526 E. 7th St.) [+] [free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Parkway Drive, Killswitch Engage, After The Burial, Vein at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 28, 2019 [link]


10,000 Maniacs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
CHVRCHES, Cherry Glazerr at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
White Light Exposure Presents: Sunset Sessions featuring A Giant Dog at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [+] [6pm]
The Well at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Monday, April 29, 2019 [link]


CHVRCHES, Cherry Glazerr at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Deerhunter at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 30, 2019 [link]


Sammy Hagar's Full Circle Jam Tour Featuring Michael Anthony, Vic Johnson & Jason Bonham at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Ex Hex, Feels, Mean Jolene at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Löwin at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Thursday, May 2, 2019 [link]


exhalants Tour Kickoff w/ Ringo Deathstarr, HOTMOM, DEEP CROSS at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]

Friday, May 3, 2019 [link]


Shinyribs, Charley Crockett at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:15pm]
The 1975, Pale Waves, No Rome at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]
Acid Mothers Temple, Yamantaka, Sonic Titan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 4, 2019 [link]


Rodrigo y Gabriela at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
iHeart Country Festival at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]
4th Annual Pocket Fisherman Fish Fry with Pocket Fisherman, Ignitor at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+]
Chick Corea and Béla Fleck Duet at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, May 5, 2019 [link]


Lovett or Leave It at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Monday, May 6, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Tuesday, May 7, 2019 [link]


Stephen Malkmus at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Yeah Yeah Yeahs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Girlpool, Hatchie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 8, 2019 [link]


Alien Weaponry (New Zealand) at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Foxing with Now, Now at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 9, 2019 [link]


Violent Femmes + X at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
SoMo at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Cody Sparks Solo Acoustic at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Friday, May 10, 2019 [link]


Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
KVRX Fest - Day One
  • Frankie Cosmos, Palm, Drab Majesty, Fat Tony, Abhi The Nomad, Omni, Video Age, Sexy Dex and The Fresh, Mamalarky, Why Bonnie, TC Superstar, Blushing, XETAS, Caroline Says, SMiiLE, Dezorah, Mike Melinoe, Ama, Indoor Creature, Pleasure Venom, Alexalone, Sad Cops, Pearl Earl, Daphne Tunes, Little Mazarn, Vonne, Hey Cowboy, Being Dead, Street Sects, Ex Romantika, Van Mary, Chucky Blk, Big Wy's Brass Band, Jay Wile, Light Horse Harry, Hot Mom, Fishing in Japan, Nevil, Lainey Gonzales, Cement at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [3pm]

Steady Legend at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
St. Paul & The Broken Bones, Los Coast at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 11, 2019 [link]


Rumours: A Fleetwood Mac Tribute at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
HOWGY GALS PRESENTS: with Borzoi, Tunic (Canada), Super Thief, hotmom at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
KVRX Fest - Day Two
  • Frankie Cosmos, Palm, Drab Majesty, Fat Tony, Abhi The Nomad, Omni, Video Age, Sexy Dex and The Fresh, Mamalarky, Why Bonnie, TC Superstar, Blushing, XETAS, Caroline Says, SMiiLE, Dezorah, Mike Melinoe, Ama, Indoor Creature, Pleasure Venom, Alexalone, Sad Cops, Pearl Earl, Daphne Tunes, Little Mazarn, Vonne, Hey Cowboy, Being Dead, Street Sects, Ex Romantika, Van Mary, Chucky Blk, Big Wy's Brass Band, Jay Wile, Light Horse Harry, Hot Mom, Fishing in Japan, Nevil, Lainey Gonzales, Cement at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [3pm]

North Mississippi Allstars at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
The Funky Knuckles at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]

Monday, May 13, 2019 [link]


Lady Lamb at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Tuesday, May 14, 2019 [link]


L7 at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 16, 2019 [link]


Todd Snider at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, May 17, 2019 [link]


Judas And The Beast (Priest/Maiden tribute), Mob Rules (Dio/Rainbow tribute), War Pigs (Sabbath tribute) at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
LeAnn Rimes at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
3rd Annual LuluFest at Parker Jazz Club (117 W 4th St)
Darrell Scott at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, May 18, 2019 [link]


Ben Platt at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
Idles, Fontaines DC at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Michael Schenker Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
The Japanese House at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
3rd Annual LuluFest at St. Edward’s University Jones Auditorium (3001 S. Congress)

Sunday, May 19, 2019 [link]


ZZ Top’s 50th Anniversary Texas Bash: ZZ Top and Bad Co with special guest Cheap Trick at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm]

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 [link]


The Greeting Committee at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 [link]


Nathan Harlan (of The Big Fix) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, May 23, 2019 [link]


Rusko at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Peter Brötzmann (reeds), Heather Leigh (pedal steel) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Friday, May 24, 2019 [link]


Nick Waterhouse at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 25, 2019 [link]


David Gray at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
BIG BALLS (AC/DC tribute) at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]

Sunday, May 26, 2019 [link]


White Light Exposure Presents: Sunset Sessions featuring White Denim at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [+] [6pm]

Tuesday, May 28, 2019 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, May 29, 2019 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, May 30, 2019 [link]


Jessie James Decker with special guest The Sisterhood Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, May 31, 2019 [link]


Inner Wave at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Saturday, June 1, 2019 [link]


Imogen Heap, Guy Sigsworth (Frou Frou) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30p]

Tuesday, June 4, 2019 [link]


Julia Jacklin, Black Belt Eagle Scout at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, June 7, 2019 [link]


Juice WRLD with Ski Mask the Slump God and the Lyrical Lemonade All-Stars at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Austin Terror Fest with Bongripper, Youth Code at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
Mark Chesnutt at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Saturday, June 8, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
LANY at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, June 9, 2019 [link]


Cloven Hoof (u.k./u.s), Sacred Realms, The Hanged Man's Curse at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Tuesday, June 11, 2019 [link]


Jamilia Woods at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 12, 2019 [link]


Nathan Harlan (of The Big Fix) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, June 13, 2019 [link]


Hootie & The Blowfish, Barenaked Ladies at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, June 14, 2019 [link]


Spiral Stairs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Mac DeMarco at Skyline Theater (at the Long Center, 701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, June 15, 2019 [link]


Cruiserweight (20 Year Anniversary), Quiet Company, Lola Tried at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
ROT Rally with Kings of Chaos, Richie Kotzen at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 [link]


Parachute, Billy Raffoul at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Gloryhammer, Aether Realm, Arcane Moon, The Knights Of Darkness at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Saturday, June 22, 2019 [link]


Meyvn, Ignitor at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Sunday, June 23, 2019 [link]


Camp Nowhere 2019: ODESZA / ZHU / Gryffin / Chelsea Cutler / Robotaki at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4pm]
Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
Twenty One Pilots - The Bandito Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Friday, June 28, 2019 [link]


American Football at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Curse Mackey, Mr.Kitty, Knifight, SINE, Play By Numbers at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]

Saturday, June 29, 2019 [link]


Killer Queen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Ocean Alley at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Sunday, June 30, 2019 [link]


Jon Bellion - The Glory Sound Prep Tour at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [6pm]

Tuesday, July 2, 2019 [link]


Coheed and Cambria + Mastodon with Every Time I Die at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]

Saturday, July 6, 2019 [link]


Chicago at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, July 9, 2019Santana, The Doobie Brothers [link]


Santana: Supernatural Now Tour with special guest The Doobie Brothers at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm]
long beach dub allstars, the aggrolites, mike pinto at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+]

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 [link]


SUBMACHINE (Pittsburg, PA), The Secret Prostitutes (Houston, TX), Obedience, Lip Service at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]

Thursday, July 18, 2019 [link]


KORN, Alice In Chains, Underoath, Ho99o9 at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Saturday, July 20, 2019 [link]


Jawbox at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, July 25, 2019 [link]


RÜFÜS DU SOL at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
We Were Promised Jetpacks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, July 26, 2019 [link]


RÜFÜS DU SOL at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Beck and Cage the Elephant: The Night Running Tour with special guests Spoon and Wild Belle at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm]

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 [link]


Vampire Weekend Father of the Bride Tour with Christone "Kingfish" Ingram at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]

Monday, August 21, 2019 [link]


Vampire Weekend Father of the Bride Tour with Christone "Kingfish" Ingram at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]

Friday, August 23, 2019 [link]


Bryan Ferry at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, September 6, 2019 [link]


Knotfest Roadshow featuring: Slipknot, Volbeat, Gojira, Behemoth at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4pm]

Saturday, September 7, 2019 [link]


Mark Knopfler at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Monday, September 9, 2019 [link]


Breaking Benjamin, Chevelle, Three Days Grace, Diamante at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4:30pm]

Tuesday, September 10, 2019 [link]


The National, ALVVAYS at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm]

Saturday, September 14, 2019 [link]


Joe Russo's Almost Dead at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, September 19, 2019 [link]


Nitzer Ebb at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Friday, September 20, 2019 [link]


Stereolab at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 28, 2019 [link]


Carbon Leaf at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
MARINA at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, October 19, 2019 [link]


Maggie Rogers, Jacob Banks at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, October 25, 2019 [link]


Dane Cook at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, November 1, 2019 [link]


Lukas Graham, Ocean Park Standoff at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
The Chainsmokers “WORLD WAR JOY” Tour with 5 Seconds of Summer and Lennon Stella at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, November 7, 2019 [link]


Bianca Del Rio at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
LEVITATION 2019

Friday, November 8, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019

Saturday, November 9, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019

Sunday, November 10, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019

Monday, November 11, 2019 [link]


Peter Hook and The Light at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 [link]


The Black Keys, Modest Mouse, Shannon & the Clams at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]