Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

ACI

Texas Burlesque Festival

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Secret Oktober

Exploded Records

This is a list of shows for the Austin area. It is by no means meant to be the Austin showlist, merely a showlist. It will not be limited solely to my tastes, but I will try my best to keep it within certain boundaries.

Any questions or comments or show listings can be sent to showlistaustin@yahoo.com. Bands, Artists, Clubs - if you have a mailing list, please add that address to it.

ShowlistAustin is on facebook.

Submit a show.


Other useful websites for locating Austin shows:
Transmission Entertainment || Do512 || C3 Concerts || Austin Chronicle
BV Austin || Sonic Vault || mxdwn.com || UT School of Music



Tuesday, March 28, 2017

Sons of an Illustrious Father at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, March 30, 2017

Horse the Band, Infinity Shred, Graf Orlock at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [7pm, all ages]
Honk! TX Fundraiser with Environmental Encroachment, Secondhand Street Band, special surprise band at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [9pm, fb]

Friday, March 31, 2017

Polyphia at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [7pm, all ages]
Dog Company, Punks On Parade, Hooligan Justice, Lost City Souls at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 1, 2017

Capital City Music Group presents Matinee Show with BIGC, Snow, Toxic, Bomani, Solis Made, Nick Gee, Texas T, Goodz, Atom, DJ Neu at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [5pm-8pm, all ages]
Mamalarky, Gluten Tag, Gold Fronts, Muah at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [9pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 4, 2017

Blood Handsome at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 5, 2017

Silent Like Lighting, On Delay, Transit Method, Oro Cassini, The Aaron Clift Experiment at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [7:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 6, 2017

The Goddamn Gallows, Viva Le Vox, The Schisms at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [9pm, all ages]
Deep Cross, Khringe, Jt Whitfield, Dromez at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [7:30pm, all ages]

Friday, April 7, 2017

Small Black, Nite at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [8pm]
Opposite Day, Ballerino, Things Unsaid, Trying Science at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [10pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 8, 2017

Funeralbloom, Lyed, Grivo, Out of Body at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [9pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 9, 2017

Margin Walker presents Acid Mothers Temple, Babylon at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [6:30pm, all ages]

Monday, April 10, 2017

Nominee, Sundressed, Dozer, Locket, Later Days at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 13, 2017

Dayeater, Big Spirits, Cruise, Softcore Villain at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [9pm, all ages]

Friday, April 21, 2017

Margin Walker presents Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Laura Gibson at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [8pm, all ages]
The Midnight Drive, Un Chien at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 22, 2017

Margin Walker presents Pile, Gnarwahl, Black Boxes at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 23, 2017

Bombshell Whiskey, Mickey Moore, Shoddy Posture, Crytical Energy, Blacktop Syndicate, Droplift at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [5pm all ages]

Tuesday, April 25, 2017

Margin Walker presents SWMRS, White Reaper, No Parents at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [6:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 27, 2017

Margin Walker presents The Garden, Fat Tony at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [7pm, all ages]
Show Me the Body at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [9pm, all ages]

Friday, April 28, 2017

Margin Walker presents, Sorority Noise, Sinai Vessels, The Obsessives at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [7pm, all ages]
Swarming Branch, Roses at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [10pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 3, 2017

Margin Walker presents NE-HI, Tamarron, Junkie at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [9pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 4, 2017

Margin Walker presents ADULT. at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [9pm, all ages]

Friday, May 5, 2017

Summer Salt, The Walters, Roses, Daphne at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [9pm, all ages]
notLando, Stillmosters, Liot, Paperback at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [10pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 6, 2017

Acheron presents Foreseen, Concrete Elite, Body Pressure at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [9pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 11, 2017

Union 13, Knockin' Bones at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [10pm, all ages]

Friday, May 12, 2017

Margin Walker presents Kilter, JNTHN STEIN (Team Supreme) at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [8pm, all ages]

Friday, May 19, 2017

Hoops at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [9pm, all ages]
Otis the Destroyer (EP release), girling, A. Sinclair at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [9pm, all ages]

Sunday, May 28, 2017

Pan Complex, Dirty Dave, The Butts, Sorted Scoundrels at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [9:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, May 30, 2017

Conan, North, Greenbeard at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [7:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 14, 2017

Margin Walker presents Merchandise, B Boys at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [6:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, June 29, 2017

Antichrist at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, July 22, 2017

Margin Walker presents The Cave Singers at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [8pm, all ages]