Showlist Austin logo

Store

Ride Austin

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

This is a list of shows for the Austin area. It is by no means meant to be the Austin showlist, merely a showlist. It will not be limited solely to my tastes, but I will try my best to keep it within certain boundaries.

Any questions or comments or show listings can be sent to info@showlistaustin.com. Bands, Artists, Clubs - if you have a mailing list, please add that address to it.

ShowlistAustin is on facebook.

Submit a show.


Other useful websites for locating Austin shows:
Transmission Entertainment || Do512 || C3 Concerts || Austin Chronicle
BV Austin || Sonic Vault || mxdwn.com || UT School of Music



Thursday, July 19, 2018

Tyler Childers, The Wooks at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [7pm]

Friday, July 20, 2018

Wynn Williams at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8:30pm, 21+]

Saturday, July 21, 2018

The Artisanals at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [inside, 8:30pm, 21+]

Thursday, July 26, 2018

The English Beat at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6:30pm, fb]
Piano Lounge with Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [inside, 9pm, 21+]

Friday, July 27, 2018

Israel Nash, Feverbones, Curtis Roush at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [7:30pm]

Friday, August 3, 2018

The Nightowls, Tameca Jones, Jai Malano, Aaron Stephens at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6pm, all ages]

Saturday, August 11, 2018

Brownout, Dos Santos, Bang Data, Gio Chamba at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, August 16, 2018

Piano Lounge with Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [inside, 9pm, 21+]

Friday, August 17, 2018

Silent Summer Disco at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [9pm]

Saturday, August 25, 2018

Flatland Cavalry, Kody West, Shotgun Rider at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8pm]

Thursday, August 30, 2018

Corb Lund at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, September 6, 2018

Piano Lounge with Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [inside, 9pm, 21+]

Thursday, September 13, 2018

Butch Walker, Greg Holden at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6:30pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 15, 2018

Chris Robinson Brotherhood at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, September 26, 2018

Tribal Seeds, Iya Terra at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6:30pm, all ages]

Friday, September 28, 2018

William Clark Green, Shea Abshier & The Nighthowlers, Cody Bryan Band at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [7:30pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 29, 2018

Nothing But Thieves, grandson, Demob Happy at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8pm, fb]

Friday, October 19, 2018

Rebirth Brass Band at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, October 23, 2018

MAX, Nina Nesbitt, EZI at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6pm, all ages]

Friday, October 26, 2018

Pale Waves at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, October 27, 2018

St. Lucia at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 1, 2018

The Record Company, Madisen Ward & The Mama Bear at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6:30pm, fb]

Saturday, November 10, 2018

Max Frost at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Friday, December 14, 2018

Glorietta at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8pm, all ages]