Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

This is a list of shows for the Austin area. It is by no means meant to be the Austin showlist, merely a showlist. It will not be limited solely to my tastes, but I will try my best to keep it within certain boundaries.

Any questions or comments or show listings can be sent to info@showlistaustin.com. Bands, Artists, Clubs - if you have a mailing list, please add that address to it.

ShowlistAustin is on facebook.

Submit a show.


Other useful websites for locating Austin shows:
Transmission Entertainment || Do512 || C3 Concerts || Austin Chronicle
BV Austin || Sonic Vault || mxdwn.com || UT School of Music



Thursday, March 21, 2019

Chris Lopez, Eternal Something, Midnight Generation (CDMX), Erebus at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 21+, fb]

Friday, March 22, 2019

Keep Red River & Necrophonic Booking Present Manifest Isanity, LaSanche (San Antonio), Steel Bearing Hand (Dallas), Ungrieved at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 21+, fb]

Saturday, March 23, 2019

Cort├ęge, Deep Cross, Screamin' J, A Light Among Many (Denver) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 21+, fb]

Sunday, March 24, 2019

Doofus, Dude Elsberry, Young June, BFF at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, March 26, 2019

Fossil Arm, Dull, Benji (San Antonio), Tilt at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 21+, fb]

Wednesday, March 27, 2019

My Education, Project SNARE, The Spoils, Pyrethrum at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, March 28, 2019

Hiroshi Hasegawa, Black Leather Jesus, A Fail Association, Dromez, Scathing, Hypoxyphilia, Niemand, Wim Ceuppens, Vhorb, Brawler & Me at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [7pm, 21+, fb]

Friday, March 29, 2019

Christelle Bofale, Paige A., Kal Marks (solo), Van Mary at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9:00pm, 21+, fb]

Saturday, March 30, 2019

AUSTIN TERROR FEST PRESENTS with Haunter (San Antonio), Ulthar (Oakland), Scorched (Delaware), Crawl (San Antonio) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9:00pm, 18+, fb]

Tuesday, April 2, 2019

HOWDY GALS PRESENTS: with Vampyre, Sutphin (Wichita, Kansas), Easy Prey, Boy Wonder at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9:00pm, 21+, fb]

Wednesday, April 3, 2019

rickshaw billie's burger patrol (tour kickoff), billy king and the bad bad bad, greenbeard, king country (waco) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9:00pm, 21+, fb]

Friday, April 5, 2019

transit method, mortales, the boleys, mountebank at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9:00pm, 21+]

Saturday, April 6, 2019

Grivo, Modern Color (California), No Sun (Utah) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 18+, fb]

Sunday, April 7, 2019

DREAM EATER, Pleb, Another Desade, Reploids at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 21+, fb]

Monday, April 8, 2019

Pack Sounds (MI), Mean Girls, Tilt, Camp Life at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, April 9, 2019

KOOP presents Rattlesnake Milk, Will Courtney, Altamesa, Julian Neel at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 21+, fb]

Wednesday, April 10, 2019

Fossil Arm, Semi Helix, Midget Men, Genuine Leather at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, April 11, 2019

JT WHITFIELD, SOOT (SAN FRANCISCO), RUST WORSHIP (LOS ANGELES), MUTANT (SAN ANTONIO), DEEP CROSS at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 21+, fb]

Friday, April 12, 2019

Nerve Beats, Minimal Animal, Michael C. Sharp, Distant Future at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 18+, fb]

Friday, April 19, 2019

Cortege (Tour Kickoff), WE Are The Asteroid, Mortales, Sheverb at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 21+, fb]

Wednesday, April 24, 2019

Austin Terror Fest x Beerland Present: Pinkish Black, Dawn Ray'd, Dead to a Dying World, Desist at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 18+, fb]

Thursday, May 2, 2019

exhalants Tour Kickoff w/ Ringo Deathstarr, HOTMOM, DEEP CROSS at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 18+, fb]

Saturday, May 11, 2019

HOWGY GALS PRESENTS: with Borzoi, Tunic (Canada), Super Thief, hotmom at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9:00pm, 18+, fb]

Wednesday, July 17, 2019

SUBMACHINE (Pittsburg, PA), The Secret Prostitutes (Houston, TX), Obedience, Lip Service at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 18+, fb]