Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

Super Secret Records

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Sound on Sound Fest

Exploded Records

This is a list of shows for the Austin area. It is by no means meant to be the Austin showlist, merely a showlist. It will not be limited solely to my tastes, but I will try my best to keep it within certain boundaries.

Any questions or comments or show listings can be sent to showlistaustin@yahoo.com. Bands, Artists, Clubs - if you have a mailing list, please add that address to it.

ShowlistAustin is on facebook.

Submit a show.

Other useful websites for locating Austin shows:
Margin Walker Presents || Do512 || C3 Concerts
Austin Chronicle || BV Austin || UT School of Music
mxdwn.com (SXSW listings)


divider

Thursday, September 21, 2017 [link]


Alex Cameron at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
The Warlocks, Psychic Ills, The Well, Troller, Tamarron, Lake of Fire, DJ Al Lover at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Alex Camreron, Jack Ladder at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Luis Banuelos, BullFrog, AlexAlco, Meddah at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, free, all ages]
AMA, Tapajenga, Lizzie Buckely, Lottie Mary at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Leche, more TBA at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Suspirians, Jeweled Snakes, Evil Triplet, How I Quit Crack at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Simpatico Booking & The Nothing Song present Sphynx, Hank & Cupcakes, The Nymphs, Plastic Picnic, Deep Cuts at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Wilsen, Ruby Fray at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Red River Family Fest Pre Show with Obedience, Criminal (LA), Concrete Elite, The Leash at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Ott, Somatoast, Drrtyywulvz at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Paula Maya and Brazilian Soul at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Jon Bellion, Dizzy Wright at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Transit Method, Kiddoo and the Dude at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Royal Forest, Common Velvet, Kara Mosher at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
BANKS at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Balmorhea, Will Johnson at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Pachanga presents Cafe Tacvba, Flor de Toloache at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, September 22, 2017 [link]


Walker Lukens at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Severed Heads at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Exploded Drawing 40 with emune. (San Antonio), Que.D (Detroit), Gensu Dean, Lungfulls, Swwwisha, Black Divinci at Austin School of Film (2200 Tillery St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Ice Balloons, Sun Foot, Daniel Francis Doyle (solo loop set) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Hillgrass Bluebilly presents Hooten Hallers, Pie Hole, Possessed by Paul James, Hardcore Sex at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Red River Family Records Fest Year 2 with Lluvia, Dolorvotre, Panzergod, One Master, Yellow Eyes, Skaphe, Death Fetishist, Sanguine Eagle, Arizmenda, Vukari, Aevangelist, Pan-Amerikan Native Front, Predatory Light at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [Friday and Saturday lineups TBA, 5:00pm, fb]
Al Lover, T0MA, Billy King & the Bad Bad Bad, Geranium Drive at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Sugar Candy Mountain, The Sun Machine, Lake of Fire at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Black Boxes, Ekumen, Harlyn Rose at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Lee Fields & The Expressions, Mama K & the Shades at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Kill Paris, Lefty, One Step Program at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Houston Disaster Relief with Capital Soul Club with DJs Stewart (A Fistfull Of Soul, Houston), Marcos Prado (Dallas Smoke), Veronica Ortuno, Apollo Rubio, Just Kyle at Las Cruxes (1900 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, byob, fb]
Duel (tour kickoff), Greenbeard, Bridge Farmers, Salo at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, 21+]
Deadhorse, Force Fed, Confused, Circle Pit at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Cowboy Diplomacy, The Disfunction, Miers, Friendly at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
Dark Star Orchestra at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Grape St. at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 11pm]
Starlighter, Low Key Saints, Deep Water Culture, Sunglasses and Mushrooms at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Overcoats at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
Leroy Sanchez, Mario Jose at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [all ages]
The Young Professors, Flyjack, Big Britches, Continental Drift at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm]
St Christopher Webster, Mooses Last Stand, Smokin Burnouts, No Body at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm, 21+]
DJ King Ding at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Copa Kings at Barrel O' Fun (1911 Aldrich St. Suite 120, at Alamo Drafthouse Mueller) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Krewella, Wavedash at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
The Irons, Balcony Sound, Trace of Lime at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm, fb]
KUTX Live at Mueller with Sarah Jaffe, SaulPaul at Mueller Lake Park (2016 Simond Ave.) [+] [7pm, free, all ages, fb]
Balmorhea, Caroline Says at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
The Flatlanders, Dan Penn at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Rob Baird, Chris Staples at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
TajMo: The Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo' Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Harvey Can't Mess with Texas: A Benefit Concert for Hurricane Harvey Relief with Willie Nelson, Paul Simon, James Taylor, Bonnie Raitt, Leon Bridges, Lyle Lovett, Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Edie Brickell & New Bohemians, Ryan Bingham, Ha*Ash, house band Asleep at the Wheel at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Daryl Hall & John Oates, St. Paul & The Broken Bones at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Saturday, September 23, 2017 [link]


Descendents, Riverboat Gamblers, Scott Reynolds at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Punks On Parade, Gashgasm, Kinetic Discord at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages, free]
Cigarettes After Sex at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
An Atomic Whirl, Fancy, Pretty Shitty at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Thanks a Brunch with Glaze at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [2pm]
Megafauna, Pearl Earl, The Sun Machine at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Boyd, Spirals, Spectral Sea at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Say Girl Say, -Us., Kay Weathers at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Electric Guest, Tomi at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Middle School Dance Party Back 2 School with DJ GirlFriend ATX, DJ Breezah at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
EOTO, Zoogma at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Red River Family Records Fest Year 2 with Lluvia, Dolorvotre, Panzergod, One Master, Yellow Eyes, Skaphe, Death Fetishist, Sanguine Eagle, Arizmenda, Vukari, Aevangelist, Pan-Amerikan Native Front, Predatory Light at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [Friday and Saturday lineups TBA, 5:00pm, fb]
Lion Heights, Fyah Starr at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Moon Taxi, Los Coast at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Zoumountchi, Huerta Culture at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Microsessions with Buenos Diaz, Mandy Rowden, Wil Cope, Seela at Music Lab (1306 W. Oltorf St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages, fb]
Tia Carrera, We Are The Astroid, Voidstrider, Smokey Mirror at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
Core, 99 Crimes, Leather Leaf, D-Reil at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Griphynn, Wild Tinderbox, Stonework at Anderson Mill Pub (10401 Anderson Mill Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Matt Wetz, Dustin Ransom at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Roger McGuinn at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Tedeschi Trucks Band, Hard Working Americans at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Pecan Street Festival
  • Tres Oui (9pm), Queue Queue (7:40pm), Satalights (6:20pm), Mean Jolene (5pm), Ladyfang (3:40pm), Pearl Earl (2:25pm), Obscured by Echoes (1:10pm), Tiarra Girls (noon) [Red River stage]
  • Jackie Venson (8:45pm), Migrant Kids (7:25pm), Amy Edwards & the Hi-Fis (6:05pm), Moving Panoramas (4:45pm), Emily Bell & the Talkbacks (3:25pm), Wiretree (2:15pm), Sefo (1:05pm), Bourgois Mystics (noon) [Neches stage]
  • Booher (9pm), The Human Circuit (7:40pm), Levees (6:20pm), Boca Abajo (5pm), Kiko Villamizar (3:40pm), SaulPaul (2:20pm), Pat G (1:10pm), DJ Czech One (noon) [Trinity stage]
  • 11am-10pm, free, all ages on 6th Street (between Congress and IH35) [+]


Sunday, September 24, 2017 [link]


Balmorhea at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Wild Bill Ogden at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Trapped Under Ice, Firewalker, Gag, The Real Cost, Razorbumps at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Ancient River, Bloody Knives, Flavor Crystals at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Oozer, Critical Dad, The Naked Tungs, Unpopular at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Record Pop Up with DJ Sober, DJ Prince Klassen, DJ Timfunatik at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [3:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Small Houses, Molly Parden, Housewarming at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Pocket FishRmen, Jibber & Twitch, All Monsters Attack at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8pm, fb]
Venom Inc. (UK), Goatwhore, Toxic Holocaust, The Convalescence at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Hitting Subset, Rare Bloom at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Astrotheque, Softcore Villains at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Boz Scaggs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Enrique Iglesias, Pitbull, CNCO at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]
Pecan Street Festival
  • Kay Odyssey (6:10pm), The Golden Boys (4:55pm), Baby Robots (3:45pm), ST 37 (2:20pm), Abigail und Hansel (1:10pm), Cinders (noon) [Red River stage]
  • Peligrosa (5:40pm), Royal Teeth (4pm), Knifight (2:40pm), Fragile Rock (1:20pm), Monoceja (noon) [Neches stage]
  • Beat Imprint (5:40pm), Ashley Borerro (4:30pm), Sheilava (3:20pm), Color Candy (2:10pm), The Rated Exes (1pm), Peter Stopchinski (noon) [Trinity stage]
  • 11am-10pm, free, all ages on 6th Street (between Congress and IH35) [+]


divider


Monday, September 25, 2017 [link]


Duncan Fellows at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
The Nothing Song presents The Gospel Truth, Moist Flesh, Ryan Adair Rooney at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Elijah Newman, Half-Man at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
!!!, Algiers, Master Bedroom at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [6pm]
Brain Bagz, Slack Jaws (New Zealand, members of Blood Bags), Strange Squares at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Cutest Buddhist, Big Wy's Brass Band, The Shake Wells at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Raekwon: The Wild Tour at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Me Mer Mo Monday with Quttinirpaaq + Steve Marsh, Cyclops Joint (Houston), Pico Farad (Gretchen Phillips + Lauren Walker), John Kennedy / Dane Rousay (Houston /San Antonio), Dimmer Twins, MCMC DJs 6:30-12:00 at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Molybden, High Appreciation Society, James Junius at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
2 Chainz, Young Dolph at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, September 26, 2017 [link]


The Bronx, '68, Plague Vendor at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Deerhoof, Thor and Friends, Christina Schneider's Genius Grant at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
Origami Ghosts (Seattle), TV Wonder, Bear On Bear at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+]
Rattlesnake Milk, Angry Beige, Midnight Strangers, The Teddys at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Me Mer Mo Monday's Toast To Tuesday with Kiran Arora, Dromez, Id M Theft Able (Portland, ME), Aunt's Analog, Night Viking, John Moloney, Neither of Other Air, Visuals by Ginny Benson, MCMC DJs from 6:30-12:00 at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Margin Walker presents Zola Jesus at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Culture Wars, Peter More, Charles MXXN (DJ set) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
UtopiaFest After Party with Brownout, Mike Dillon, Les Hay Babies at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6pm]
MisterWives, Smallpools, Vinyl Theatre at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Bonnet at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [5:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

Wednesday, September 27, 2017 [link]


Jay Som, Stef Chura, Madeline Kenny at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
TV Wonder, Origami Ghosts, First Thought Worst Thought at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
RAC, Gigamesh at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
White Label Analog at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Hail The Sun, Ties, Southpaw Sonata at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song presents a Benefit for Movimiento Consecha & Workers Defense Project with Talkies, Angry Beige, Semihelix at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Safehouse Session #38 with The Sophies, Obsolete Machines, Mode Dodeca, Honey Son at Fine Southern Gentlemen (507 Calles St. #109) [+] [7:30pm, free, donations accepted, byob, fb]
The Bad Lovers, Magic Factory, Nick Allison & The Players Lounge, Loteria at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
The Oysters, Big Coat, Duncan Fellows, Magic Rockers of Texas at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Create Culture with Chris Komus, Old Gold, Thumper, Reykia at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Mean Machine, Astral Blue, Slow Blind at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
LANY at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Stone Foxes, Jonathan Fox at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Hatch, Sp_aces, StarMind Ceremony, The Undreamt at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Austin Music Foundation presents The Wine Down with Magna Carda, Tomar & The FCs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free, all ages]
Lily Hiatt at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Chris Isaak at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Arcade Fire, Wolf Parade at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]

Thursday, September 28, 2017 [link]


Vampyre (tour kickoff), Exhalants at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Naomi Punk, The Zoltars, 2069 at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Seun Kuti & Egypt 80, Hard Proof at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Deathcrown (Richmond, VA), Taverner, Disciples Of Satan at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, 21+]
Food Group, King Warbler, Fair City Fire at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
Yelawolf, Mikey Mike, Big Henri at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Unwed Sailor (Seattle), Deep State (Athens), PR Newman, Buhu at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Watergod, Soviet Moon, Automatic Weekend, Almost Home at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Vision Arcade, Brandon Callies and the American Revival, The Torch at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Club Vegas with Slimy Steve & Friends at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Neon Rainbow's 90's Country Night with DJ GirlFriend ATX at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Kwamevi & Proof Of Life at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Nina Diaz, Thee Commons, Cecilia & The Broken Hearts at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Ari Hest at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Ukulele Summer - benefit for the Port Aransas Hurricane Harvey Community Relief Fund at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Michael Zapruder at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [6:00pm, free]
Gov't Mule at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Radney Foster at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]

Friday, September 29, 2017 [link]


Tim Stegall's Birthday Smash with The Hormones, Walter Daniels, Eric Debris (from Metal Urbain), Texacala Jones, Ron Williams, Worm Suicide, The Stabbies, Smoking Burnouts at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
The Skatalites, Micah Shalom & the Babylonians at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Pinegrove, Florist, Lomelda at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Dada (25th Anniversary), Brian Whelan at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Burning Years, Gold Steps, Lions and Tigers, Commons at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Otis The Destroyer (album release), Slomo Drags, Honeyrude, Dr. Joe at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Monk Parker (LP release), Adam Torres, Thor & Friends at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Big Thief, My Golden Calf at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Banisters (LP release), A. Sinclair, Lola Tried, New Fame (Vietnam), Alex Riegelman at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Photay, Botany, Corduroi at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Itchy-O at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Agony Column at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Mamahawk, Sam Houston, The Teddys, Anatomi at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
"Palmas" with Cuyo, DJ Cez (Wabi Sabi), B the Beat, Orion Garcia (Discos Peligrosa) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10:00pm, all ages]
Mr. Peeping Lovage: A Mike Patton Burlesque Experience with Fermata Playa at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
John Baumann, Carson McHone at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
DJ Chris Prorock & DJ Mike Garrido at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Fear Control, Within Sight, Last Judgement, Tzimani, Seventh Legend at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Seu Jacinto, Atash, Black Saint Sinners with Zoe Viccaji, Ancient Strings/Ibrahim Aminou & Sari Andoni at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Bubble Puppy at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+]
Father John Misty, Weyes Blood at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Black Pistol Fire at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Griffin House at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Darden Smith at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Kaleo, ZZ Ward, Wilder at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Matchbox Twenty, Matt Nathanson at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [7pm doors]

Saturday, September 30, 2017 [link]


The Crack Pipes (LP release), The Diamond Center, Meet Your Death at The Grackle (1700 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free, 21+, fb]
Thanks a Brunch with Ringo Deathstarr at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [2pm]
Sound on Sound Fest presents King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard, Sailor Poon at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Covert Curiosity presents High Waisted, The Coax, Teenage Cavegirl at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:00pm, fb]
Bruiser Queen, FEA at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Queer Up Charlies Pride After Party with DJ Clark Price (Pittsburgh), DJ Kathi, DJ Dylan Reece, DJ MouthFeel, DJ LoLo, Louisianna Purchase, Zane Zena, Hentaii, Ruby Knight at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Fall for Music Showcase with After Aristotle, Nomad City, Celestial Descent, Saint Lo Gun, Hex Boyfriend at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Obnosticon, Zissou, All Monsters Attack at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [9pm, fb]
The Cribs, Paws at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
The Skatalites, Phineas Gage at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Dig, Kolars at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
EOTO, Zoogma, Trouble in the Streets at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Trippy Turtle at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Nght Hcklrs, Blxpltn, Sugar Skull, Michelleandthem at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
The War on Drugs, Land of Talk at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Belcurve at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Josh T. Pearson, Jonathan Terrell at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Cribs at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
PVRIS, Lights, Party Nails at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Zoumountchi, Free Radicals (CD release) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Basement Dwellers Tour featuring Virtual Riot, Barely Alive at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Max Frost at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Universal Chamber: Voices and Strings with Inversion Ensemble at Westminster Presbyterian Church (3208 Exposition Blvd.) [7:00pm, free]
Paul Kelly, Jess Cornelius at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Kaleo, ZZ Ward, Wilder at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
AJ Croce (album release) at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Ms. Lauren Hill, Nas, Chronixx at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, October 1, 2017 [link]


Gumbo Ce Soir at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
The Early November, The Movielife, Heart Attack Man at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Junius, Black Mare, Mustard Gas & Roses at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Gunpowder Gray (Atlanta), LadyKiller, Sober Daze at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm]
Rebel Flesh, Fools, The Oysters at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Sweethearts, Survival Guide, Lungs and Limbs, Tusk Her at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
SZA, Smino, Ravyn Lenae at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Flaming Lips, Mac DeMarco, The Garden at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The War on Drugs, Land of Talk at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Wilco at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [6pm doors]
BoDeans at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, October 2, 2017 [link]


Quin Galavis, David Nance Band, Shawn David McMillen, Strange Squares at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+]
The Bad Lovers, Scott Yoder (The Pharmacy), The Sister Rays at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Pears, Russian Girlfriends, Big Ups, Sniper 66 at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Signy, Elevaded, Color Candy, Lazy Suzanne at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Terror Fest presents The Obsessed, Iron Tongue, Duel, Salo at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, 21+]
Vieux Farka Toure at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Father John Misty, Weyes Blood at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Mac DeMarco, The Garden at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, October 3, 2017 [link]


Widowspeak, Clearance at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Martin Savage Gang, Shady and the Vamp, Trouble Boys, Damak at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Andrew W.K., Fiona Silver, Otis the Destroyer at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
The History Department (EP release), Food Group, Jack Ferrera at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Coast Modern, Salt Cathedral at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Natalia LaFourcade at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 4, 2017 [link]


Queercore Party with The Homobiles, BLXPLTN, Dogs and Diamonds at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Church ov Melkarth (Houston), Mephedrone (Houston), Relationship Goals, Scathing/Kiran Arora, Racfid:Ricurm, Hypoxyphilia, Nice Boy, Dr Noize, Cole Romo at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Mean Jolene, Echo Ohs, Kay Odyssey, Endless Sewer at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Hurricane Harvey Benefit with Shields, The Seven Circles, Madmartigan, Moronic Behavior, Winter Fires, The Maples at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Safehouse Session #39 with Delicate Boys, Street Themes, Unmeant, Mussel at Fine Southern Gentlemen (507 Calles St. #109) [+] [7:30pm, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
The Courtneys, The Zoltars at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Leon, Wrabel at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [all ages]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Lila Downs, Lisa Morales at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, October 5, 2017 [link]


Pankow, Lustron at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
Fat Tony, F L A C O at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Vagabon, Nnamdi Ogbonnaya, Caroline Says at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Hovvdy, Crumb, Madeline Crisman, Tasi at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Papadosio, Phutureprimitive at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song presents Sound of Ceres (LP release), Francine Thirteen, Blushing, Taft at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Kelly Hafner, The Sextones, A Tiger Lily at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Jim Lauderdale at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Austin City Limits Music Festival Night Shows

Friday, October 6, 2017 [link]


Bob Log lll, Leather Girls, Teenage Cavegirl at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Good Vibrations presents Weekend at Barry's with Rik and the Pigs, Nosferatu, The Leash, The Cowboys, Bondage at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
This Cold Night, Shanghai Beach, Blocked Numbers, Private Service at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Polish Ambassador, Ayla Nereo, Grandfather Gold at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Lich King, Hidden Intent (Australia) at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, 21+]
Thomas Wynn & the Believers, Rusty Dusty, Saint Loretto, Mussel at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
Eastside Suicides, City Life, Sugar Pill, Vacancy at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Motograter at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bamako Airlines, Tio Chico, Leti Garza at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Mama K and the Shades, special guest at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [9pm]
Chelsea Wolfe, Youth Code at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Austin City Limits Music Festival Night Shows
  • Run the Jewels, Cuz Lightyear at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]
  • Ought, US Weekly at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 11pm]
  • Joseph, Liza Anne at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
  • Alison Wonderland, Elohim at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm, 18+]
  • Benjamin Booker, She Keeps Bees at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10pm]

Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • Jay Z (8:15pm), Foster the People (6:15pm), Vulfpeck (4:15pm), Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness (2:15pm), Methyl Ethel (12:30pm) [American Express stage]
  • Martin Garrix (7:15pm), Skepta (5:15pm), James Vincent McMorrow (3:15pm), Missio (1:15pm), Welles (11:45am) [HomeAway stage]
  • The XX (8:15pm), The Revivalists (6:15pm), Crystal Castles (4:15pm), Mutemath (2:15pm), Asleep at the Wheel (12:30pm) [Honda stage]
  • Ryan Adams (7:15pm), Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real (5:15pm), The Lemon Twigs (3:15pm), Sigrid (1:15pm), The Wild Now (11:45am) [Miller Lite stage]
  • Solange (7:15pm), Royal Blood (5:15pm), Hamilton Leithauser (3:15pm), (Sandy) Alex G (1:15pm), Twin Limb (11:45am) [Barton Springs stage]
  • Silent Disco (8pm), Bonobo (6:15pm), Big Wild (4:15pm), Valerie June (2:30pm), The Band of Heathens (1:30pm), Carson McHone (12:30pm), Disciples of Christ (11:30am) [Tito's stage]
  • La Femme (5:15pm), Spencer Ludwig (3:15pm), The Aces (1:15pm), Jonny P (11:45am) [BMI stage]
  • Lori Henriques (4:30pm), School of Rock (2:30pm), The Baton Hills Choir (12:30pm) [Austin Kiddie Limits stage]
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


Saturday, October 7, 2017 [link]


Molly Burch, Jana Horn at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Thanks a Brunch with Talkies at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [2pm]
Good Vibrations presents Weekend at Barry's with Guida, Secret Prostitutes, Cheap Fur, Breakout, The Whiffs, Little Fish at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
SALES at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Hodgetwins at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
MDC - Millions of Dead Cops, Fuck Work, The Elected Officials, Splatter at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm]
Austin International Drag Foundation Inc presents The Villbergs (fka Duo Raw), Althea Trix, Le VitaKiss at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Action Bronson at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Hans Gruber's 100th Show Extravaganza with Hans Gruber and the Die Hards, Zombii (CT), Sorted Scoundrels, The Red Heroes, Archaic 3 at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8:30pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Cathedral Mountain presents Greenbeard, Think No Think, The Sun Machine, Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]
Lion Heights at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
John 'Drumbo' French, Churchwood, Count Vaseline, Harvey McLaughlin Show Band featuring The Caligulettes at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Zoumountchi, Tipicos de Cuba, Kupira and Mafaro Marimba Ensembles at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Four Year Strong, Seaway, Like Pacific, Grayscale, Life Lessons at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]
Neon Indian (DJ set) at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]
Austin Corn Lovers Fiesta presents John "Drumbo' French, Churchwood, Count Vaseline, Harvey McLaughlin at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Pachanga presents Jesse & Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Austin City Limits Music Festival Night Shows
  • Portugal. The Man, Lido at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]
  • Traveller at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
  • Thundercat at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [9pm]
  • Bonobo at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm, 18+]
  • BadBadNotGood at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 9:30pm, all ages]
  • Rufus Du Sol (DJ set), Cassian, Gamma at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, 18+]
  • Missio, Zeale, NGHT HCKLRS at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [10pm, 18+]

Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • Red Hot Chili Peppers (8:10pm), Ice Cube (6pm), Live (4pm), A$AP Ferg (2pm), Asegir (12:15pm) [American Express stage]
  • Chance the Rapper (8pm), Cut Copy (6pm), Cody Jinks (4pm), Car Seat Headrest (2pm), MUNA (12:15pm) [Honda stage]
  • Spoon (7pm), Angel Olsen (5pm), Benjamin Booker (3pm), Pumarosa (1pm), Mobley (11:30am) [Miller Lite stage]
  • Tove Lo (7pm), The Black Angels (5pm), Joseph (3pm), Mondo Cozmo (1pm), Xavier Omar (11:30am) [Barton Springs stage]
  • Rufus Du Sol (7pm), Russ (5pm), Dreamcar (3pm), Grace VanderWaal (1pm), Ought (11:30am) [HomeAway stage]
  • Silent Disco (8pm), Alison Wonderland (6pm), Thundercat (4pm), Parker Milsap (2:15pm), Allan Rayman (1:15pm), Capyac (12:15pm), Pastor Cedric B. West & the Electrifying Relatives (11:15am) [Tito's stage]
  • Luke Combs (5pm), R.Lum.R (3pm), Traveller (1pm), Devon Gilfillian (11:30am) [BMI stage]
  • Sleepy Man (4:30pm), Lori Henriques (2:30pm), Rattletree (12:30pm) [Austin Kiddie Limits stage]
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


Sunday, October 8, 2017 [link]


Pderrigerreo, Salty, Being Dead, Processions at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Nothing Song presents Caleb De Casper, The Cuckoos, Pink Leche (SATX) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Minor Mishap Marching Band, Nefesh, Bone Pilots at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Amplified Heat at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [4:00pm, free]
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • The Killers (8:15pm), The Head and the Heart (6:15pm), Milky Chance (4:15pm), Rainbow Kitten Surprise (2:15pm), Deap vally (12:30pm) [American Express stage]
  • Gorillaz (8:15pm), Run the Jewels (6:15pm), DRAM (4:15pm), Danny Brown (2:15pm), Bibi Bourelly (12:30pm) [Honda stage]
  • Vance Joy (7:15pm), The Growlers (5:15pm), Superduperkyle (3:15pm), Middle Kids (1:15pm), Amy Shark (11:45am) [Miller Lite stage]
  • Zhu (7:15pm), Louis the Child (5:15pm), Whitney (3:15pm), Jacob Banks (1:15pm), Billy Raffoul (11:45am) [Barton Springs stage]
  • Portugal. The Man (7:15pm), First Aid Kit (5:15pm), Brothers Osborne (3:15pm), Sam Dew (1:15pm), Tank and the Bangas (11:45pm) [HomeAway stage]
  • Silent Disco (8pm), BadBadNotGood (6:15pm), Skip Marley (4:15pm), Raging Fyah (2:30pm), Jamila Woods (1:30pm), Melat (12:30pm), The Lands Band (11:30am) [Tito's stage]
  • AJR (5:15pm), Caitlyn Smith (3:15pm), Charlotte Cardin (1:15pm), Devin Dawson (11:45am) [BMI stage]
  • Q Brothers (4:30pm), Sleepy Man (2:30pm), School of Rock (12:30pm) [Austin Kiddie Limits stage]
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


divider


Monday, October 9, 2017 [link]


The Rotten Mangos, Levitation Room, Angry Beige at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Matt Pond PA, J Fernandez at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song presents Muff, Brilliant Beast (MN), Easy Cap at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Austin Technology Council presents Battle of the Tech Bands at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 4pm, all ages]
Pete Yorn at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Austin City Limits Music Festival Night Shows with Vulfpeck at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]

Tuesday, October 10, 2017 [link]


Blu and Exile, Dag Savage, Choosey, Cashus King at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Kississippi, Weller, Dude Elsberry, Elnuh at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Dead Rider at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Atriarch at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Me and Adam, Harry Paradise, Lovvlands at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Black Uhuru, Onesty, DJ Jah Bill at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Native Howl at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Austin City Limits Music Festival Night Shows with Vulfpeck at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]

Wednesday, October 11, 2017 [link]


Sheer Mag, Tentement, Trouble Boys, Mujeres Podridas at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Queers, The Ataris, Brewtality Inc. at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bad Lucy, LIP at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
The 6th Annual Waller Creek Conservancy Benefit featuring Oh Wonder, Jaymes Y at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Harry Styles, Muna at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Austin City Limits Music Festival Night Shows
  • Waller Creek Conservancy Benefit with Oh Wonder, Sigrid at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
  • Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real, Liz Cooper and the Stampede at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
  • Crystal Castles at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]


Thursday, October 12, 2017 [link]


Maybird, The Babe Rainbow, The Sun Machine at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Astrotheque, Dawn of the Phoenix, Scorpio Rising, Voodoo Boogaloo, Black Door at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Manilla Road (Wichita) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Mike and the Moonpies, Armadillo All Stars at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
ACL TV Taping with Herbie Hancock at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Austin City Limits Music Festival Night Shows
  • Middle Kids, Summer Salt at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
  • Tove Lo, Daye Jack at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
  • James Vincent McMorrow, The Wild Now at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
  • Foster the People, Cherry Glazerr at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
  • Nightly at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
  • Muna, Keeper at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
  • Car Seat Headrest, White Reaper at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]


Friday, October 13, 2017 [link]


Wand, Darto, Hidden Ritual at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
KMFDM, OHGR, Lord of the Lost at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult at Elysium (705 Red River) [+]
Softcore Villain (single release) at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Huntertones, The Lucky Odds, Blind Black Rooster at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Huntertones, Boss Street Brass Band at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]
Ruby Dee & The Snakehandlers, The Sea Monks at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [10pm]
Drums and Tuba, Ron Titter Band at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm]
Austin Corn Lovers Fiesta presents The Beaumonts, The Hickoids, Winsome Losers, Rennie & the Banned Names at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [7pm, free, all ages, fb]
Dayeater, Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, The Boleys, Black Syrup, Burn Ban, Naga Brujo at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [6:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Austin City Limits Music Festival Night Shows
  • Spoon, Mondo Cozmo at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
  • Tank and the Bangas at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]
  • Nick Hakim at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
  • Louis the Child, Lauv, Win and Woo at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm, 18+]
  • Getter, Shred Collective at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, 18+]

Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • Jay Z (8:15pm), Foster the People (6:15pm), Vulfpeck (4:15pm), Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness (2:15pm), Ron Gallo (12:30pm) [American Express stage]
  • Martin Garrix (7:15pm), Skepta (5:15pm), James Vincent McMorrow (3:15pm), Muna (1:15pm), Welles (11:45am) [HomeAway stage]
  • The XX (8:15pm), The Revivalists (6:15pm), Crystal Castles (4:15pm), O.A.R. (2:15pm), Dale and Ray (12:30pm) [Honda stage]
  • Ryan Adams (7:15pm), Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real (5:15pm), The Lemon Twigs (3:15pm), COIN (1:15pm), Annabelle Chairlegs (11:45am) [Miller Lite stage]
  • Solange (7:15pm), Eagles of Death Metal (5:15pm), Hamilton Leithauser (3:15pm), (Sandy) Alex G (1:15pm), Twelve'Len (11:45am) [Barton Springs stage]
  • Silent Disco (8pm), Bonobo (6:15pm), Big Wild (4:15pm), Valerie June (2:30pm), The Band of Heathens (1:30pm), The Bishops (12:30pm), Shields of Faith (11:30am) [Tito's stage]
  • Ten Fe (5:15pm), Two Feet (3:15pm), Nightly (1:15pm), Liz Cooper & the Stampede (11:45am) [BMI stage]
  • The Okee Dokee Brothers (4:30pm), Pointed Man Band (2:30pm), School of Rock (12:30pm) [Austin Kiddie Limits stage]
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


Saturday, October 14, 2017 [link]


Baby Robots, BOAN, Samantha Glass, Suspirians, John Wesley Coleman III, Nick Allison and the Players Lounge at The Swan Dive [+] [8:30pm, fb]
The Vibrators, Dogs and Diamonds at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Taverner, Superfun Yeah Yeah Rocketship, Beige Wizard at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Dance With The Dead, Gost, Inflatable Robot, Deep Cross at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Free Kittens & Bread, ConwayTheWhale, Brian Milligram, Fire Ant Season at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Austin Corn Lovers Fiesta presents Heather Leather, Sabbath Crow, DiNola, One Good Lung, The Guillotines at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Scott Biram, Jeff Pinkus at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [9pm]
Thanks a Brunch with Go Fever at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [2pm]
Insane Clown Posse at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6pm]
ACL TV Taping with Run the Jewels at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Austin City Limits Music Festival Night Shows
  • First Aid Kit, Jade Bird at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
  • Okey Dokey, Liz Cooper and the Stampede at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]
  • Songhoy Blues at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
  • Yellow Claw, Bailo at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm, 18+]
  • The Russ Liquid Test, Recess at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, 18+]

Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • Red Hot Chili Peppers (8:10pm), Ice Cube (6pm), Live (4pm), A$AP Ferg (2pm), Billy Raffoul (12:15pm) [American Express stage]
  • Chance the Rapper (8pm), Glass Animals (6pm), Cody Jinks (4pm), Car Seat Headrest (2pm), Missio (12:15pm) [Honda stage]
  • Spoon (7pm), Angel Olsen (5pm), Benjamin Booker (3pm), Pumarosa (1pm), Tomar & the FCs (11:30am) [Miller Lite stage]
  • Tove Lo (7pm), The Black Angels (5pm), Tash Sultana (3pm), Mondo Cozmo (1pm), Xavier Omar (11:30am) [Barton Springs stage]
  • Rufus Du Sol (7pm), Russ (5pm), Dreamcar (3pm), Grace VanderWaal (1pm), Ought (11:30am) [HomeAway stage]
  • Silent Disco (8pm), Getter (6pm), Nick Hakim (4pm), Parker Milsap (2:15pm), Allan Rayman (1:15pm), Paul Cauthen (12:15pm), Bells of Joy (11:15am) [Tito's stage]
  • Karen Elson (5pm), Dreamers (3pm), Striking Matches (1pm), Blackfoot Gypsies (11:30am) [BMI stage]
  • Pointed Man Band (4:30pm), Kupira Marimba (2:30pm), The Barton Hills Choir (12:30pm) [Austin Kiddie Limits stage]
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


Sunday, October 15, 2017 [link]


Radical Face at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+] [7pm]
Williams Night: Hank & Lucinda tribute at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • The Killers (8:15pm), The Head and the Heart (6:15pm), Milky Chance (4:15pm), Rainbow Kitten Surprise (2:15pm), Deap vally (12:30pm) [American Express stage]
  • Gorillaz (8:15pm), Run the Jewels (6:15pm), DRAM (4:15pm), Danny Brown (2:15pm), Bibi Bourelly (12:30pm) [Honda stage]
  • Vance Joy (7:15pm), The Growlers (5:15pm), Broods (3:15pm), Middle Kids (1:15pm), Amy Shark (11:45am) [Miller Lite stage]
  • Zhu (7:15pm), Louis the Child (5:15pm), Whitney (3:15pm), Day Wave (1:15pm), Pell (11:45am) [Barton Springs stage]
  • Portugal. The Man (7:15pm), First Aid Kit (5:15pm), Brothers Osborne (3:15pm), Sam Dew (1:15pm), Tank and the Bangas (11:45pm) [HomeAway stage]
  • Silent Disco (8pm), BadBadNotGood (6:15pm), Skip Marley (4:15pm), Raging Fyah (2:30pm), Jamila Woods (1:30pm), Midland (12:30pm), Kings of Harmony +1 (11:30am) [Tito's stage]
  • White Reaper (5:15pm), Songhoy Blues (3:15pm), Tucker Beathard (1:15pm), Okey Dokey (11:45am) [BMI stage]
  • The Okee Dokee Brothers (4:30pm), Q Brothers (2:30pm), School of Rock (12:30pm) [Austin Kiddie Limits stage]
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


divider


Monday, October 16, 2017 [link]


Walter TV at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, October 17, 2017 [link]


Alvvays, Nap Eyes at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Cue the Sun, Maags, Austin Davidson at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Trevor Sensor, Peter Oren at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bahamacide, The Naked Tungs, Nomar at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Avey Tare at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Trevor Sensor, Peter Oren at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Terror Fest presents Yawning Man, We Are the Asteroid, Tia Carrera at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, 21+]

Wednesday, October 18, 2017 [link]


Surf Curse at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Lords of Acid, Combichrist, Christian Death, En Esch (ex-KMFDM) at Elysium (705 Red River) [+]
The Magic Beans, Mamafesta at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Moses Sumney at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [all ages]

Thursday, October 19, 2017 [link]


Omni at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Red City Radio, Spider at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Blackalicious, Lyrics Born at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
Yheti, DMVU, Wolf-e-Wolf at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Sam Vasco Band at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Rich Chigga at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 9pm, all ages]
Xandria, September Mourning, Kobra and the Lotus, Worhol (Houston) at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Strange Music at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Witt Lowry, Ro Ransom at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
JD McPherson, Nikki Lane at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Macklemore at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Subdudes at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
King Crimson at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+]
The Robert Cray Band at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Joan Osborne at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, October 20, 2017 [link]


No Age, Temple of Angels, Total Abuse at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Protomartyr, Flasher, Street Themes at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Tricky, In the Valley Below at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Book of Love at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Star Parks, Mimicking Birds, Belcurve, Booher, XIX, Mean Jolene, Bond Twins at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
MadeinTYO, K Swisha at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Peligrosa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Pilfers, Joystick, The Inverters, Los Kurados at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Sour Notes, Bitter Birds, Sure at the Hard Luck Lounge (3526 E. 7th St.) [+]
Rhett & Link at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Wild Child, Matthew Logan Vasquez at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Elder, King Buffalo, Greenbeard, Salo at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages, fb]
Jon Pardi, Midland, Runaway June at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Cash'd Out, Deanna Wendolyn at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Del McCoury Band at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, October 21, 2017 [link]


Zeke, Antiseen, Against the Grain, Hexist at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Turnover at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
L.A. Witch at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Flashbulb at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
First Annual Texas Shred-Off at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages, fb]
Shred Off Aftershow with Big Balls (AC/DC tribute), Think Lizzy (Thin Lizzy tribute) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Azealia Banks at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Govinda at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Vale of Pnath, First Fragment, Virvum at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
B-Boy City XXIII at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Austin Pride 2017 Celebration with Lisa Lisa, Betty Who, CupcakKe, Mykki Blanco, AB Soto, L'Trimm, Wendy Ho, Red Aunts, Cynthia Lee Fontaine, Yara Sofia, Jessica Wild, Trixie Mattel, Mariah Balenciaga, Sabrina Johnston, Miss Austin Pride 2017 Nadine Hughes, Mr. Austin Pride Sya Nyde, Kelly Kline, Sabel Scities, Rachel Mykels, Vegas Van Cartier, Lady Grackle, Kai Lee Mykels, Kady Rain, Signy, Cupcake, Avalisa Davenport, Emma Sis, Colleen DeForrest, Louisianna Purchase, Althea Trix, Reagan Reynolds Chanel Andrews, Zane Zena, Emma Sis, Bulimianne Rhapsody, Honey St. Claire, Chola Magnolia, Evelyn Syde, Jack Rabid, Jonathan Ackley, Jessica Kitty Buick, Mira Miranda, Ruby Lamb, Trishon Victoria at Fiesta Gardens (2101 Jesse E. Segovia St.) [+] [noon-10pm, fb]
Thievery Corporation at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Max, Rozes at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
6lack, Sabrina Claudio at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Crizzly at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Maria Muldaur at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Bruce Robison at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm]
Hal Ketchum, Travis Linville at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Justin Timberlake at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, October 22, 2017 [link]


Warning, Thou, Portrayal of Guilt at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Consider the Source at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Worriers, Thin Lips, MeanGirls, Lola Tried at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Landlady, Ian Chang at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Atlas Genius, Magic Giant, Half the Animal at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
The Parasites, Dropped Out, Gnarly Sacs at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [7:00pm, all ages, fb]
Elvis Costello - Hits & Headlines / Waifs & Strays: For the Benefit of The Musician Treatment Foundation at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:30pm]
Primus at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Wheeler Walker Jr. at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, 18+]
Stevie Wonder at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Monday, October 23, 2017 [link]


Dinner, Filthy at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
MeWithoutYou, Pianos Become the Teeth, Strawberry Girls at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Mom Jeans, Walter Etc. at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Cuco at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
ACL TV Taping with Chris Stapleton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Tuesday, October 24, 2017 [link]


Screaming Females, Street Eaters, Popper Burns at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Afghan Whigs, Har Mar Superstar at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Public Access T.V., Mountain Time, Will Breeding at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Durand Jones & The Indications, Tomar & The FCs at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
Reverend Horton Heat, Unknown Hinson, Jason D. Williams at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Bob Seger and the Silver Bullet Band, Nancy Wilson (of Heart) at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]

Wednesday, October 25, 2017 [link]


Jr Jr, Chad Valley at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Sundressed at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Slow Magic at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [6pm]
Quinn XCII, Shallou at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Joyce Manor, Wavves, French Vanilla at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Post Malone, Smokepurpp at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Waker at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
Reverend Horton Heat, Unknown Hinson, Barfield at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
KLRU presents 2017 Austin City Limits Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony and Celebration with performances by Neko Case, Brandi Carlile, Trombone Shorty, Rosanne Cash, Raul Malo, Ry Cooder, New Orleans tribute to The Neville Brothers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm doors, 7:30pm show]

Thursday, October 26, 2017 [link]


Terror Fest presents Rosetta, North, Expander, Glassing at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, 21+]
Shooter Jennings at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
The English Beat at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Nick Murphy (Chet Faker), Charlotte Cardin and Heathered Pearls at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Blues Traveler (30th Anniversary Tour) at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Reverend Horton Heat, Big Sandy, Money Chicha at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Skylar Spence, Jonah Baseball at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart, Brent Cobb at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Jimmy Webb at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, October 27, 2017 [link]


Hurricane Harvey Relief Benefit with Employer, Employee (reunion), Fuck Work, Blk Ops, Obedience at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Moon Duo, True Widow, Mind Spiders, Dallas Acid at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Elysium 16 Year Anniversary with The Cruxshadows at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
Cari Q, Western Youth, Matthew McNeal, Lola & The Huntsmen at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Flamingosis at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Johnnyswim at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The English Beat at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Reverend Horton Heat, Big Sandy, Jungle Rockers at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
ill.Gates, Champagne Drip at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Hot Since 82 Halloween Party at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Judah & the Lion, The Academic, Tyson Motsenboker at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Chill Russell at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Deadeye at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [9pm]
KUTX Live at Mueller with Brownout, Kupira Marimba at Mueller Lake Park (2016 Simond Ave.) [+] [7pm, free, all ages]
Halsey, PartyNextDoor, Charli XCX at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]
Lisa Fischer at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, October 28, 2017 [link]


Ted Leo and the Pharmacists, Ian Sweet at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Listener, Levi the Poet, Comrades, Everett at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Bleached at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
CAAMP at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Death By Festival presents Come & Give It: A Metal & Horror Film Fest Benefit for Hurricane Harvey Victims with Shattered Sun,David Vincent (from Morbid Angel), Deadhorse, Curse Mackey, Goatcraft, plus film screenings at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10am-midnight, info]
Gondwana, Fayuca at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Keller Williams' Grateful Grass, Wood & Wire at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Ghost of Paul Revere at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]
Chicano Batman, Khruangbin, 7pm, all ages at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Reverend Horton Heat, Robert Gordon, Delta Bombers at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Think Lizzy (Thin Lizzy tribute) at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6:00pm]
Matt the Electrician, Raina Rose at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm]
Killa Maul (Metallica tribute), Virgin Killers (Scorpions tribute), Under The Knife (Hatebreed tribute) at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Sunday, October 29, 2017 [link]


The Trashcan Sinatras at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The New Mastersounds at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Reverend Horton Heat, Robert Gordon, Rosie Flores at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Southpaw Sonata, Creux, Out Of Body, Televangelist, Glaze, Ties at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Echosmith, Banners at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Jonathan Butler at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]
ACL TV Taping with Shinyribs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

divider


Monday, October 30, 2017 [link]


Carry Illinois, Sun June, Lolita Lynne at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Kreator, 1349, Tombs at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Jake Owen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm doors]

Tuesday, October 31, 2017 [link]


End of an Ear presents Hans-Joachim Roedelius, Xambuca at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
The World Is a Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid to Die, Rozwell Kid, Adjy at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Halloween Birthday Party with Lee Scratch Perry, Sub Atomic Sound System, Lion Heights at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Flying Lotus in 3D at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Son Little at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
Ringo Starr & his All-Starr Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
LCD Soundsystem at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Wednesday, November 1, 2017 [link]


Children of Bodom, Carach Angren, Lost Society, Uncured at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Third Eye Blind at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
ACL TV Taping with LCD Soundsystem at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Thursday, November 2, 2017 [link]


Moving Units at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Flechaus and the Thresholds, Of Sea and Stone, Deer Fellow at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Despero, Lost Empires, Signalman, Black Boxes at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Amine, Towkio at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Ween at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, November 3, 2017 [link]


Nik Turner's Hawkwind, Hedersleben, We are the Asteroid at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
EMA, The Blow at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Hippo Campus, Remo Drive at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Rocketboys at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Gryffin, Autograf (DJ set), ayokay at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Lizzo at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Ween at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Vintage Trouble, Desi Valentine at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Toad the Wet Sprocket at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm and 8pm, all ages]
Sarah Jarosz at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
The Guess Who at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, November 4, 2017 [link]


Austin Jukebox #9 with Simply Saucer, Ed Askew, The Transgressors, PK Waddle at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+]
Saint Motel, Gibbz at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Hitting Subset, Later Days, The Night of Band, Nu-95 at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Noah Gundersen, Phoebe Bridgers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Capitalist Kids, Kira Jari at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Desert Dwellers, Random Rab at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Dance Yourself Clean at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Spafford at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
Easterseals' Dia De Los Muertos Concert featuring Grupo Fantasma at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Poppy at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Sunday, November 5, 2017 [link]


Soulfly, Harms Way, Moisem, Lody Kong, Flesh Hoarder at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Matisyahu, Common Kings, Orphan at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Everclear at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

divider


Monday, November 6, 2017 [link]


Microwave, Big Jesus, Blis at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Michael McDonald, Marc Cohn at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Tuesday, November 7, 2017 [link]


The Jesus and Mary Chain at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Private Island at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, November 8, 2017 [link]


Iris Dement, Pieta Brown at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Roadkill Ghost Choir, The Artisanals, Good Field at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Clifford Antone Foundation presents Help Clifford Help Kids benefiting American Youthworks with Los Lobos at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm doors, 9pm show]

Thursday, November 9, 2017 [link]


Bad Suns, Hunny, QTY at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Sound On Sound Kickoff Party with Curren$y, Kent Jones, Corner Boy P, T.Y., DJ Ski Beatz at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+]
Benefit for Breakthrough Central Texas with Pat Green at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Ekali, Josh Pan, Y2K at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [18+]
Stanley Jordan at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

Friday, November 10, 2017 [link]


Sound On Sound Fest with Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Pusha T, Dinosaur Jr., Washed Out, Taking Back Sunday, Cannibal Corpse, Converge, Austra, Peanut Butter Wolf, Power Trip, Lindstrom, Capyac, Blanck Mass, Citizen, Honey Soundsystem, Sorority Noise, Street Sects, Melat, DJ Sober at Sherwood Forest Faire (1883 Old Hwy 20, McDade, TX) [+] [4pm gates]
Low Cut Connie, Jake La Botz, The Reputations at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
101X Concert Series featuring Toadies, Local H at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Black Heart Saints at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Crywolf at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [18+]
John Mark McMillan, The Brilliance, LaPeer at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Crystal Gayle at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, November 11, 2017 [link]


Sound On Sound Fest with Iggy Pop, Grizzly Bear, Vince Staples, Sleep, Japandroids, Cloud Nothings, Real Estate, Yelle, The Story So Far, S U R V I V E, Noname, Turnstile, Poolside, Juan Maclean (DJ Set), Wolves In The Throne Room, Egyptian Lover, Cherry Glazerr, Hotelier, Sweet Spirit, The Frights, Holy Wave, Helms Alee, USA/Mexico, Alex Napping, All/Everything, Dayta, Kydd Jones & Tank Washington at Sherwood Forest Faire (1883 Old Hwy 20, McDade, TX) [+] [1pm gates]
Kayla Scintilla and Whitebear at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 9pm, all ages]
Lil Peep at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
Lostboycrow, Prelow at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Bro Safari, Electric Mantis at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [18+]
Courtney Barnett, Kurt Vile, Jen Cloher at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Galactic, North Mississippi Allstars at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Hayes Carll at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, November 12, 2017 [link]


Sound On Sound Fest with The Shins, Blood Orange, Electric Wizard, Kehlani, Ministry, Hot Chip (DJ Set), Foxygen, Digable Planets, Snow Tha Product, Ariel Pink, Twin Peaks, Boris, The Menzingers, Girlpool, Mild High Club, Hoops, Mannequin Pussy, Tim Sweeney, A Giant Dog, Kamau, Lovefingers, Growl, The Midnight Stroll, Sam Lao, Flying Turns, Chulita Vinyl Club at Sherwood Forest Faire (1883 Old Hwy 20, McDade, TX) [+] [1pm gates]
Moth Wings at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Cults at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
Herman's Hermits at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]

divider


Monday, November 13, 2017 [link]


The Rural Alberta Advantage at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Sound On Sound Fest After Party with Baio at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Andrew Belle at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Cindy Wilson (of B-52s), Olivia Jean at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, November 14, 2017 [link]


Hiss Golden Messenger at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Shy Girls at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Pierce Fulton and NVDES, Noosa at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, November 15, 2017 [link]


Revolting Cocks (performing Big Sexy Land), Front Line Assembly at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Syd at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Summer Fires at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
alt-J, Marian Hill at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Tegan & Sara (The Con 10th Anniversary Tour) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Lindsey Buckingham and Christine McVie at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, November 16, 2017 [link]


Jonwayne, Danny Watts, EMV, Bobby Banner MPC at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Minnesota, Thriftworks at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Front Bottoms, Basement, Bad Bad Hats at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
alt-J, Marian Hill at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Tegan & Sara (The Con 10th Anniversary Tour) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Friday, November 17, 2017 [link]


David Ramirez at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Commons, Pine, Rain Check, I Was Afraid, Sine Cura, Luck at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
TroyBoi, Slumberjack at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Peter Case at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Floozies, The Widdler, CloudChord at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Lynch Mob, Dharma Kings at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
KUTX Live at Mueller with Special guests, Sugar Free Allstars at Mueller Lake Park (2016 Simond Ave.) [+] [7pm, free, all ages]
Wild Child, The Texas Gentlemen at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Kip Moore at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Tori Amos, Scars on 45 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Ottmar Liebert at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, November 18, 2017 [link]


Deer Tick at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Empire Control Room & Garage's 4 Year Funkiversary with George Clinton & Parliament - Funkadelic, DaM-FunK, Big Britches, D-Madness Project, Hard Proof, Kalu and The Electric Joint, Resonant Frequency, Progger, Trouble in The Streets at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [4pm, fb]
Ani DiFranco at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Shane Smith & The Saints, Flatland Cavalry, John Baumann at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Blue October, Missio at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, November 19, 2017 [link]


The Golden Boys at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [4:00pm, free]
Empire Control Room & Garage's 4 Year Funkiversary with George Clinton & Parliament - Funkadelic, Alesia Lani, Foot Patrol, FunkOTron, Jackie Venson, Mama K & The Shades, Skymomma at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [4pm, fb]
Public at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Slaughter Beach, Dog, Shannen Moser at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Maine, Dreamers, Night Riots at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Mayeux and Broussard, Sour Bridges, Harvest Thieves, Jonathan Terrell at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Gladys Knight at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, November 20, 2017 [link]


Beach Slang, Dave Hause & The Mermaid, See Through Dresses at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, November 21, 2017 [link]


Mayhem (performing De Mysteriis Dom Sathanas), Immolation, Black Anvil at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Portrayal of Guilt, Mothman, P I N K O, Drug Head, Masaka at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
Hayden James, Baynk, Grace Pitts at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, November 24, 2017 [link]


Audien at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [18+]
Galantis, The Him at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Del Castillo at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Saturday, November 25, 2017 [link]


The Band of Heathens at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

divider


Tuesday, November 28, 2017 [link]


The Black Lillies at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]

Wednesday, November 29, 2017 [link]


D.R.I., Kaustik, Shadow Spectrum, Circle Pit, One Shot Down at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Rooney Pitchford at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:00pm, donations accepted]
Rochelle & the Sidewinders at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 30, 2017 [link]


Alex Lahey at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]

Friday, December 1, 2017 [link]


Actress, Telefon Tel Aviv at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Cody Canada, Dalton Domino at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
A John Waters Christmas at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Dream Theater at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+]
Turnpike Troubadours at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, December 2, 2017 [link]


AJJ at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Susto, Esme Patterson at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Turnpike Troubadours at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Dead & Company at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Sunday, December 3, 2017 [link]


Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Petula Clark at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]

divider


Tuesday, December 5, 2017 [link]


Sonreal at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [all ages]
Metalachi, Clownvis at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Lady Gaga at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]

Wednesday, December 6, 2017 [link]


Metalachi, Clownvis at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Giraffage, Sweater Beats, Wingtip at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [18+]

Thursday, December 7, 2017 [link]


Poptone (Daniel Ash and Kevin Haskins of Bauhaus/Love and Rockets/Tones on Tail) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outisde, 8pm, all ages]
Bleep Bloop, Sayer at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Neighbourhood, Health, Field Medic at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, December 8, 2017 [link]


The Slackers (performing Wasted Days) at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Bully at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, December 9, 2017 [link]


The Drums, Hoops at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Slackers (performing Peculiar) at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Timothy B. Schmidt at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

Sunday, December 10, 2017 [link]


The Slackers (performing Redlight) at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Randy Newman at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Timothy B. Schmidt at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

divider


Friday, December 15, 2017 [link]


METZ, Cherubs at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, December 16, 2017 [link]


Gary Numan, Me Not You at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outisde, 8pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, December 18, 2017 [link]


Julien Baker, Half Waif at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Wednesday, December 20, 2017 [link]


Graham Reynolds Ruins the Holidays at the Long Center Rollins Studio Theater (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, January 15, 2018 [link]


Destroyer, Mega Bog at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, January 17, 2018 [link]


Wood & Wire at the Long Center Rollins Studio Theater (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]

Friday, January 19, 2018 [link]


Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Night Beats at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, January 20, 2018 [link]


The Dream Syndicate at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
John Hiatt & The Goners at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, January 21, 2018 [link]


Moody Blues at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+]

divider


Friday, February 2, 2018 [link]


Y&T at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, February 3, 2018 [link]


Jose Gonzales, Bedouine at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm]
Tennis at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

divider


Tuesday, February 20, 2018 [link]


The White Buffalo at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [all ages]

Friday, February 23, 2018 [link]


Philip Glass Ensemble - KOYAANISQATSI at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

divider


Thursday, March 1, 2018 [link]


Ron Pope at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [all ages]

divider


Friday, April 6, 2018 [link]


OMD at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

divider


Wednesday, May 23, 2018 [link]


Peter Hook & The Light (performing New Order and Joy Divisions' Substance records) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, all ages]

divider